This would go well with
-
Pink October Mini Cherry Tarts
$6.50 + GST each$6.50 + GST eachPink October Mini Cherry Tarts
Crisp sweet shortcrust tartlets layered with sweet cherry jam, filled with a moist almond custard and whole sour cherries, then finished with a dusting of icing sugar and freeze-dried cherries.
A beautiful sweet addition to your workplace morning tea, afternoon tea or Breast Cancer Awareness Month event.
Served with complimentary pink serviettes in support of Breast Cancer Awareness Month. 💗
Order in increments of 12 serves. Minimum order quantity: 12 serves.
Gluten Free
Category: Melbourne Cup & Pink October$6.50 + GST each -
Melbourne Cup Finger Food Package
Suitable for 12-15 guests
$430.00 + GST per package$430.00 + GST per packageMelbourne Cup Finger Food Package
A generous selection of hot and cold finger food, perfect for sharing while enjoying Melbourne Cup Day.
Package includes:
- 12 x Fried Chicken Soft Tacos – avocado, red cabbage, carrot, cherry tomato, shallots & chilli mayo
- 12 x Peking Shiitake Mushroom Pancakes – vegan, with cucumber, shallots, hoisin & soy dipping sauces
- 24 x Roman-Style Mushroom & Truffle Pizza Pieces – with Napoletana sauce, mozzarella & Parmesan dipping sauce
- 15 x Mini Beef Cheeseburgers – beef patty, American cheese, Spanish onion, pickles, tomato sauce & mustard
- 15 x House-Made Savoury Tarts – assorted flavours
- FREE bottle of Prosecco + 10 plastic wine goblets 🥂
Suitable for 12-15 guests.
Please note: Any additional dietary requirements will need to be ordered separately.
Category: Melbourne Cup & Pink October$430.00 + GST per package -
Melbourne Cup Sweet & Savoury Package
Suitable for 12 guests
$458.00 + GST per package$458.00 + GST per packageMelbourne Cup Sweet & Savoury Package
Celebrate Melbourne Cup Day with a delicious mix of sweet and savoury favourites, perfect for sharing with the team.
Package includes:
- 24 x Pepperoni Roman-Style Pizza Bites – Light, crispy base topped with pepperoni, Napoletana sauce and mozzarella, served with Parmesan Napoletana dipping sauce.
- 24 x Roasted Vegetable Roman-Style Pizza Bites – Topped with roasted eggplant, capsicum, zucchini, Napoletana sauce and mozzarella, served with Parmesan Napoletana dipping sauce.
- 24 x Assorted Mini Sweet Tarts
- 12 x Sour Cherry & Almond Frangipane Tarts
- 12 x Pecan Maple Caramel Tarts
- Fruit & Cheese Platter – Assorted cheeses with fresh seasonal fruit and crackers.
- FREE bottle of Prosecco + 10 plastic wine goblets 🥂
Suitable for 12 guests.
Any additional dietary requirements will need to be ordered separately.
Category: Melbourne Cup & Pink October$458.00 + GST per package -
Pink October Tasmanian Smoked Salmon Wraps
Rec. for 5–6 people (15 pieces).
$60.00 + GST per box$60.00 + GST per boxPink October Tasmanian Smoked Salmon Wraps
Premium Tasmanian smoked salmon with crisp lettuce, Spanish onion, capers, lemon zest and creamy mayonnaise, wrapped in a vibrant red tortilla. A fresh and colourful lunch option, perfect for your workplace Breast Cancer Awareness Month event.
Served with complimentary pink serviettes in support of Breast Cancer Awareness Month. 💗
Recommended for 5–6 people (15 pieces).
Category: Melbourne Cup & Pink October$60.00 + GST per box







